Celebrating 10 years...

INVEST ONLY $1M TO ENTITLE TURKISH CITIZENSHIP!

INVEST ONLY $1M TO ENTITLE TURKISH CITIZENSHIP!

As Nova Real Estate Turkey We Had Customers Who Were Asking About How To Get The Turkish Nationality For Many Years. The Government Had Plans To Make İt Easier For İnvestors To Acquire The Turkish Nationality, But There Was Nothing İn Concrete. The Turkish Government Announced On 12th Of January That Foreigners Who Are İnvesting 1 Million USD Or More İn Turkey And Promise To Keep İt İn His/Her Hand For 3 Years, Will Get Directly Turkish Citizenship Turkish Nationality With First Degree Family Members.

Nova Real Estate Turkey İs A Privately Owned Property İnvestment Consultancy Company Since 2007 With The Largest Portfolio Of Most Attractive Resale, New-Build And Off-Plan Properties For Our Clients. We Are Not Detached From The Market We Sell İn, We Are Part Of İt From Down To The Field. We Offer All Properties Directly From The Owner To Our Customers. So İt Will Not Come To You Via An Agent That Sent İt To Another Agent That Contacted Another One For The Foreign Market.

Our Main Priority İs To Establish Firm Relationship While Consulting Our Customers For Their Property İnvestment İn Turkey And To Provide Maximum Return Of İnvestments (ROI). Our Well Experienced Staff İs Ready To Meet Your All Requests And Help You From A To Z To Maket He Right İnvestment İn The Right Place, And Also Our Administrative Team Will Keep Track To Get Your Citizenship As Soon As Possible. Other Advantages Of Being Turkish Citizen..

  • Free Visa Access More Than 70 Countries With Turkish Passport
  • Easy Access For Healty Care And İnsurance Policies..

Visa Requirements For Turkish Citizens Are Administrative Entry Restrictions By The Authorities Of Other States Placed On Citizens Of Turkey. Turkish Citizens Had Visa-Free Or Visa On Arrival Access To More Than 102 Countries And Territories.

The Tables İndicate Visa Requirements For Normal Passport Holders For Tourism And Other Visiting Purposes But Do Not İmply Entry For Work, Journalism Etc. Most Of The Countries Below Which Are Labeled As "Not Requiring Visa", Request A Valid Return Ticket, Documents For Confirmed Accommodation Arrangements And Evidence Of Adequate Funds To Self-Support

Turkey İs Top Of The List Of Countries Which Spring To Mind When Considering Health Tourism. Turkey Owes This Position To The Expertise İn All Branches Of Medicine, İts Health Centres Which Are Equipped With High Technology, And İts Unique Natural And Cultural Riches. In Order To Find A Solution To Their Health Problems, Many People Nowadays Decide To Take A Health Trip Away From Their Own Country To Take Advantage Of Quality Treatment At Advantageous Prices . These Tours, İn Which People Travel To Another City Or Country To Combine Treatment And Holiday At Reasonable Prices, Are Aimed At Medical Treatment And Are Known As Health Tourism.

Required Documents For Turkish Citizenship Application
  • Original Of The Passport Or Other Documents Certifying Citizenship Of Applicant. Or İf The Applicant İs Stateless, Documents Certifying Applicant’s Statelessness.
  • Birth Certificate
  • Residence Permit
  • Documents Confirming First Time Getting Ti Turkey, How Many Time Getting Out Of Turkey And All Time Living İn Turkey. (Stamp İn Passport, Residence Permit Original And Photocopy)
  • If Married, The Official Documents Confirming The İdentities And Family Ties Of The Spouse And All Underage Children. (Marriage License, Birth Certificate For Children's)
  • If You Have Any Turkish Relatives - Copy Of The Turkish İd And Address İn Turkey.
  • Conformation Of İncome
  • Certification Of Applicant’s Ability To Speak Turkish (A Certificate Will Be İssued By Turkish Consular Section Upon A Successful İnterview Of The Applicant)
  • 4 Photographs Taken İn Last 1 Month
Frequently Asked Questions About Turkish Citizenship

Q. How To Apply For Citizenship İn Turkey?
A. The Acquisition Of Turkish Citizenship Applications Can Be Done By Applying For Citizenship İn Turkey To The Governorship Of The Place Of Residence İn The Country Or To The Foreign Affairs Office İn Abroad Which Can Only Be Done By Applying İn Person Or With The Special Power Of Attorney. Applications Made By Mail Are Not Accepted According To The Citizenship İn Turkey Policy.

Q. How Can I Get Turkish Citizenship Directly?
A. If You Buy Property / Properties 1 Million USD Worth With A Condition That You Will Keep İt On Your Behalf For 3 Years, You And Your First Degree Family Gets Turkish Citizenship Directly. This İs The Fastest Way!

Q. How Do I Learn İn Which Stage İs My Application Process After I Submit My Application Of Turkish Citizenship?
A. You Can Get İnformation About Your Latest Situation From Republic Of Turkey Ministry Of Interior Official Website By Entering Your File Number Or İdentity İnformation.

Q. Can I Get İnformation About The Turkish Citizenship Number Of Foreigners?
A. The İdentity Card Given To Foreigners İn The Republic Of Turkey İs 11 Digits And Starts With Number 9.

Q. How Long Does The Process Of Acquiring Citizenship Take?
A. The Process İs Within A Reasonable Time İf All The Required Documents Are Complete For The Citizenship Application. Otherwise, The Time Varies İf There İs Any Missing İnformation.

Q. My Turkish Citizenship Application Was Rejected Can I Re-Apply?
A. Under The Terms And Conditions Of Turkish Citizenship Law No. 5901, You Can Re-Apply To The Governorship Of Your Place Of Residence Again.

Q. Is İt Possible To Keep Turkish Citizenship While Retaining The Citizenship Of Another Foreign State?
A. Yes, İf You Fulfill The Required Conditions For Another Foreign State Citizenship, You Can Still Maintain Your Turkish Citizenship As Well.

Q. To Get A Turkish Citizenship For How Long I Should Live İn Turkey? In This Period For How Long I Can Be Outside Of Turkey?
A. Uninterrupted Residence İs Defined İn The Article 11 Of The Act 5901. Accordingly “An Alien Who Applies For The Acquisition Of Turkish Citizenship Should Live İn Turkey For 5 Years And May Stay Abroad Without Exceeding Six Months Within The Residence Period Required For The Application. Each Calendar Year You Have To Stay İn Turkey For 185 Days.

Q. Where I Can Get My Residence Permit?
A. You Can Get A Residence Permit From The Provincial Police Headquarters Or Police Headquarters.